Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, NEW STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 0DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,000
+8.5%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+2.6%
Sold on 2 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+55.4%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 0DJ
← Back to All Properties