Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BOLWELL CLOSE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 0LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
17 June 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£8,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,500
+5.9%
Sold on 17 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,950
+17.8%
Sold on 9 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+34.4%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+83.0%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 0LN
← Back to All Properties