Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LADYFIELD TERRACE, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 1BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£411,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£166,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£411,000
+67.8%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+10.4%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+86.6%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+138.0%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 18 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1BP
← Back to All Properties