Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ASHDOWN CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 5QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+41.0%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+38.7%
Sold on 23 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+71.8%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 20 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 5QF
← Back to All Properties