Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PORT VALE, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£416,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£416,000
+8.1%
Sold on 8 June 2021
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+35.1%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 3 September 2012
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+32.3%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Terraced
+£60,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,000
Sold on 18 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3AB
← Back to All Properties