Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 5, 26, THORNCROFT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+54.3%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+26.8%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,778 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,222
Sold on 7 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7TA
← Back to All Properties