Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, TABORS AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+38.5%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£408,000
+8.8%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+114.3%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7EJ
← Back to All Properties