Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WHITSON CLOSE, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 6UD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£820,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+241.7%
Price Change
+£580,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£820,000
+241.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£580,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,950
Sold on 5 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 6UD
← Back to All Properties