Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, FRONT STREET, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4BS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£476,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.9%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£476,000
+142.9%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 3 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4BS
← Back to All Properties