Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WALTER BIGG WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.9%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
-11.9%
Sold on 29 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£252,000
+40.0%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
-2.7%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+12.8%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,995
Sold on 24 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8FA
← Back to All Properties