Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TOWNSHEND STREET, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+20.4%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+55.1%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+59.7%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,950
+31.9%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7BP
← Back to All Properties