5, BOROUGH STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3BG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£685,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£685,000+16.1%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£590,000+43.9%
Sold on 7 May 2019
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£410,000+18.8%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£345,000
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1