Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WATERSEDGE, FRODSHAM, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
WA6 7NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+46.3%
Sold on 11 January 2024
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+216.7%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-25.0%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+2.6%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA6 7NQ
← Back to All Properties