Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, BILLINGLEY DRIVE, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 0QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£83,000
+97.6%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£42,000
+18.3%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,500
+29.1%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,500
-5.2%
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 0QE
← Back to All Properties