9, BARNES AVENUE, CHESHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP5 1AP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£456,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£456,000+9.9%
Sold on 14 June 2022
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000+74.7%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500+105.1%
Sold on 21 March 2012
Terraced
+£121,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,800+54.4%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Terraced
+£40,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1