Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CRESSWELL STREET, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE30 2AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£103,500
+21.8%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+34.9%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+61.5%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+34.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 20 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE30 2AP
← Back to All Properties