Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THE CRESCENT, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£487,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£487,500
+10.8%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£440,000
+36.4%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£322,500
+4.9%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,500
+25.5%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 29 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 1NB
← Back to All Properties