Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, MOORFIELD AVENUE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB1 9BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,000
+1.9%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+61.8%
Sold on 11 February 2014
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+53.2%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,750
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9BU
← Back to All Properties