40, CAROL DRIVE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH60 2TA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£338,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£338,000+39.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500+11.8%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000+210.0%
Sold on 17 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+25.0%
Sold on 20 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 11 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1