Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HAWKENBURY MEAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+72.1%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
-1.4%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+3.8%
Sold on 1 December 2010
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+121.1%
Sold on 20 June 2007
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5BU
← Back to All Properties