Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
163, FLATFORD PLACE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,000
+2.5%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+45.5%
Sold on 10 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+4.8%
Sold on 4 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1TG
← Back to All Properties