Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, TURNPIKE ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 2NF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+11.9%
Sold on 18 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+9.4%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000
+17.8%
Sold on 2 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+21.8%
Sold on 2 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,800
+45.4%
Sold on 30 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
-39.5%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 25 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 2NF
← Back to All Properties