Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOLLY COTTAGE, SCHOOL ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 8LR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£865,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.8%
Price Change
+£475,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£865,000
+121.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£475,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£390,000
Sold on 9 March 2020
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 8LR
← Back to All Properties