Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 26, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+15.9%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950
+76.0%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+100.1%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 25 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1QA
← Back to All Properties