Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, TOWNING CLOSE, PETERBOROUGH, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE6 8HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+14.0%
Sold on 26 April 2022
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+29.2%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Detached
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+20.0%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+5.6%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 16 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE6 8HS
← Back to All Properties