Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CRAVEN WAY, HUNGERFORD, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG17 9XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+41.7%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£247,000
-1.2%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+2.9%
Sold on 6 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+26.6%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+200.0%
Sold on 3 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG17 9XG
← Back to All Properties