Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, ST CLEMENTS AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£100,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+316.7%
Sold on 15 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£189,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+1.7%
Sold on 3 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+96.7%
Sold on 2 August 1996
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 18 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3BL
← Back to All Properties