Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, EASTHORPE, SOUTHWELL, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+0.3%
Sold on 12 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£374,000
+24.7%
Sold on 18 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,950
+15.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+6.1%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG25 0HY
← Back to All Properties