Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 115, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+42.6%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FP
← Back to All Properties