Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, STOW AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£52,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+37.9%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£52,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,750
+55.6%
Sold on 7 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GP
← Back to All Properties