PENNY POST COTTAGE, TIPTOE ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

BH25 5SJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£999,500
Last Sold Price
2 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.5%
Price Change
+£503,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£999,500+101.5%
Sold on 2 November 2022
Detached
+£503,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£496,000+31.4%
Sold on 14 August 2013
Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£377,500+177.6%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Detached
+£241,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 3 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1