Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, BAXTER MEWS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+2.9%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+14.3%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
-15.0%
Sold on 25 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+27.5%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,750
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1LG
← Back to All Properties