Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HAWESMERE CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+14.6%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+66.9%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+29.0%
Sold on 1 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 13 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8QH
← Back to All Properties