Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, CABURN COURT, STATION STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.0%
Price Change
-£44,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-36.0%
Sold on 2 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+66.6%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+50.2%
Sold on 7 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 2 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2DA
← Back to All Properties