Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ARUNDEL ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 4JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+50.0%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+34.6%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 4JY
← Back to All Properties