Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GANTON ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 3XQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2002
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£134,000
+16.5%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Detached
+£55,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,999
+0.0%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,999
-43.9%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Detached
-£47,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+33.8%
Sold on 18 November 1999
Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 17 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 3XQ
← Back to All Properties