Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BIRKRIG, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 9HZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+350.0%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,000
+350.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 9HZ
← Back to All Properties