Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+51.2%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+17.1%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+34.6%
Sold on 6 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+155.0%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,495
Sold on 25 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties