42C, BOUVERIE ROAD WEST, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 2RU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.0%
Price Change
+£121,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£230,000+112.0%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500+67.1%
Sold on 1 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950+51.0%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1