Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ALBEMARLE ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,500
Last Sold Price
19 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,500
+45.7%
Sold on 19 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+60.7%
Sold on 24 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+115.9%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 10 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3QS
← Back to All Properties