Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, SANDY LANE, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 0PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,250
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£88,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£271,250
+48.6%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£88,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+265.0%
Sold on 16 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 0PL
← Back to All Properties