Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CONNAUGHT ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2UU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,250
Last Sold Price
19 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£22,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,250
+22.8%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,950
+81.4%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+116.0%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2UU
← Back to All Properties