25, OUGHTON HEAD WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 2LA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2000
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£145,000+48.7%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500+121.6%
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+0.0%
Sold on 23 February 1996
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1