Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NEWBURY LANE, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 4EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£511,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£511,000
+38.1%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+21.3%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+112.9%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Detached
+£161,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,250
Sold on 4 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 4EX
← Back to All Properties