Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,500
Last Sold Price
8 April 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,500
+16.1%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+127.5%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Terraced
+£76,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,999
Sold on 2 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AZ
← Back to All Properties