Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, ALBERT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 9BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+40.8%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+14.1%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+7.3%
Sold on 22 May 2013
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+107.3%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 9 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 9BE
← Back to All Properties