Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KESTREL GROVE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 9TS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+17.1%
Sold on 16 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+32.1%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+26.8%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+16.8%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+127.3%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£100,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,750
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 9TS
← Back to All Properties