Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, DANESCOURT ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 8AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
30 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£27,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,500
+39.4%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+40.0%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+132.3%
Sold on 26 November 2002
Terraced
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 12 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 8AH
← Back to All Properties