Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, TAMETON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8UX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+13.1%
Sold on 17 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£305,000
+55.2%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,500
+4.8%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+25.0%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+54.6%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,995
Sold on 5 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8UX
← Back to All Properties