Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, DICKENS BOULEVARD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£460,000
+73.6%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+29.3%
Sold on 14 October 2014
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
-7.2%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
-£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,995
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FD
← Back to All Properties